CONDITIONS OF USE - POLICY OF CONFIDENTIALITY AND DATA PROTECTION

Please read the following carefully:

This page complies with the legal provisions regarding the protection of personal data and implements technical and organizational measures to protect all operations directly or indirectly regarding personal data, which prevent unauthorized or illegal processing, as well as losses. or accidental or illegal damage

If you provide us the following, we will process your first and last name, email address, telephone number and IP address, age and level of education, to communicate with you and to facilitate your use of the site.

These data will be kept during the keeping of the professional records.

We do not use personal data for processing for profiling. We do not sell personal data to third parties. We use technical means to store the data in safe conditions. We do not process data for secondary purposes incompatible with the purposes for which we collected them.

We respect and ensure strictly professional secrecy. We do not disclose data to third parties.

Confidentiality is not only a professional obligation for us, but also an essential value.

Data Security

We store your data on servers hosted by third parties (including cloud services of third parties cloud - "cloud based servicies"). We use appropriate technical and organizational measures designed to protect your personal data and prevent unauthorized access. We have entered into contractual relations with third parties that offer hosting services and these contracts include obligations regarding the organizational and technical security of personal data. Data transmission over the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted on our websites. Any transmission is made at your own risk. After we receive your data, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Children data confidentiality

The site does not knowingly collect personal data from persons who have not reached the age of 16 years. If a parent or guardian is aware that his / her children have provided their personal data to the site, he / she must immediately inform the site. If the site discovers that a person who has not reached the age of 16 has provided him with personal data, the site will destroy this information on his servers immediately, unless the parent or guardian has explicit consent for the processing by company of personal data of the child.

Benefit from the right of access, intervention, rectification and porting regarding the data you provide us, limit the processing we have done and even request the deletion of data.

We mention that the intervention on the data you have provided to us may be such as to prevent communication between you and our page www.few-words.com.

In this case, our page www.few-words.com is exempt from liability.

Please let us know your requests, in any way that is assured regarding the identity of the applicant and his justification. We will respond without delay. If you are unhappy, you can contact ANSPDCP.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Join our monthly newsletter and never miss out on new stories and promotions.